Wednesday, July 11, 2007

VBS day 3- Chloe's monkmee outfit

Well we are halfway through bible school and I am sooo glad, lol, nah you just gotta keep in mind that we have been working on it for 3 months so I will be glad in a way when its over. I am so stoaked about friday though because its Family Fun Night, a night where we wrap up VBS week in an all out extravaganza with huge inflatable slides, moonwalks, etc. It is such fun and the kids love it! We even have cotton candy and lemonade stands...what kid doesn't love sugary fun!!! Anyway back to tonight, Chloe wore her little Gymboree monkey outfit where she learned to say "monkey". I asked her what was on her shirt and she said "Monkmee" it was soooo adorable, she had never said it like that before, heh! Well I was going to write more but im beat and not in the mood to type anymore so enjoy the pics!

*click to enlarge*

3 comments:

Linette said...

I LOVE Chloe's monkey shirt- too cute! Glad to hear VBS is going well.

Wannell Willard said...

Glad that Chloe is enjoying VBS. She is such a sweetie. I know that you have been very busy planning for this week. But ya'll do such a great job and everyone enjoys it sooo much.

Lauren said...

Aww...She is adorable!